Is Jimmy's Original Blue Cheese Salad Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Natural Blue Cheese (Made From Pasteurized Whole Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures), Egg Yolk, Sugar, Vinegar, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Contains Eggs, Milk
Check Jimmy's Original Blue Cheese Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy's Original Blue Cheese Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Jimmy's Original Blue Cheese Salad Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


