Is Jimmy's Salad Dressings And Drip Creamy Fruit Dip Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch modified
food starch modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Cream (grade A Milk, Cream, Less Than 2%: Skim Milk, Food Starch Modified, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Potassium Sorbate, Cultures), Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Egg Yolk, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Water, Pure Almond Extract (water, Alcohol, Natural Bitter Almond, Natural Benzaldehyde), Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum. Contains Egg, Milk.
Check Jimmy's Salad Dressings And Drip Creamy Fruit Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy's Salad Dressings And Drip Creamy Fruit Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Tostitos Creamy Spinach Dip 15 Ounce Glass Jar
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
About this product
Dip · Liquid, Spreadable


