Is Jimmy's Salad Dressings And Drip Creamy Fruit Dip Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sour Cream (grade A Milk, Cream, Less Than 2%: Skim Milk, Food Starch Modified, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Potassium Sorbate, Cultures), Mayonnaise (soybean Oil, Egg Yolk, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Water, Pure Almond Extract (water, Alcohol, Natural Bitter Almond, Natural Benzaldehyde), Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum. Contains Egg, Milk.
Check Jimmy's Salad Dressings And Drip Creamy Fruit Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jimmy's Salad Dressings And Drip Creamy Fruit Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Tostitos Creamy Spinach Dip 15 Ounce Glass Jar
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
About this product
Dip · Liquid, Spreadable


