Is JINGLE BLEND WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUTS, RAISINS & ALMONDS, CASHEWS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES & CHOCOLATE NONPAREILS INDULGENT TRAIL MIX, JINGLE BLEND Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • lactose
  • milkfat
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • whole milk
  • anhydrous milk fat
  • chocolate
  • m&m's milk chocolate candies
  • milk chocolate
  • white chocolate almonds
  • +7 more

lactose

Dietitian note

Lactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+13 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY, LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL, [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS (DARK CHOCOLATE [CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], RAISINS COATED WITH LESS THAN 1% SUNFLOWER OIL, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SEA SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED]), GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SEED]), WHITE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS (WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 27, CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA), MILK CHOCOLATE NONPAREILS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), NONPAREILS (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2]).

Check JINGLE BLEND WITH CHOCOLATE PEANUTS, RAISINS & ALMONDS, CASHEWS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES & CHOCOLATE NONPAREILS INDULGENT TRAIL MIX, JINGLE BLEND against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing