Is JINGLES PIECES IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy product solids
- nonfat milk
- lactose
- chocolate
dairy product solids
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, NONFAT MILK, GROUND ROASTED PEANUTS, MILKFAT, LESS THAN 2% OF MOLASSES, LACTOSE, CONFECTIONER'S CORN FLAKES, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, DAIRY PRODUCT SOLIDS, MONOGLYCERIDES, CORNSTARCH, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), ANNATTO COLOR.
Check JINGLES PIECES IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JINGLES PIECES IN MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


