Is J&K Beef Jerky - Prime Rib Flavor, 7 oz Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate Less than 1/10 of 1% as a Preservative), Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled White Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Onions, Anchovies, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Bouillon Beef Base (Roasted Beef with Beef Broth, Yeast Extract, Salt, Cane Sugar, Maltodextrin (from Corn), Barley Malt Extract (Gluten), Onion Powder, Potato Flour, Garlic Powder, Spice Extractives, Natural Flavors), Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Cayenne, Salt, Paprika, Seasoning Sat (Salt, Sugar, Spices (Including Paprika and Turmeric) Onion, Corn Starch, Garlic, Tricalcium Phosphate (to Prevent Caking), Paprika, Oleoresin (for Color) Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Liquid Smoke.

Check J&K Beef Jerky - Prime Rib Flavor, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

J&K Beef Jerky - Prime Rib Flavor, 7 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Dried, Strip

Flavor
SavorySmokyRich
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch