Is JMB CharmBorn Hwangjiny 375ml 12% Acl./Vol Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hwangjiny Is A Folk Liquor Made By Traditional Brewing Method With Excellent Rice, Schizandra And Sansuyou (Cornus Officinalis), Jirisan Mountain, One Of The Most Clean Area In Korea, The Liquor Is Popular To Both Men And Women For It Is Soft And Refreshing, Above All, Doesn't Cause Any Hangover

Check JMB CharmBorn Hwangjiny 375ml 12% Acl./Vol against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

JMB CharmBorn Hwangjiny 375ml 12% Acl./Vol is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Spirit · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking