Is JMB CharmBorn Hwangjiny 375ml 12% Acl./Vol Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hwangjiny Is A Folk Liquor Made By Traditional Brewing Method With Excellent Rice, Schizandra And Sansuyou (Cornus Officinalis), Jirisan Mountain, One Of The Most Clean Area In Korea, The Liquor Is Popular To Both Men And Women For It Is Soft And Refreshing, Above All, Doesn't Cause Any Hangover

Check JMB CharmBorn Hwangjiny 375ml 12% Acl./Vol against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

JMB CharmBorn Hwangjiny 375ml 12% Acl./Vol is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Spirit · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking