Is JNX Sports®, The Ripper!, Fat Burner, Raspberry Lemonade, 30 Servings Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • calcium silicate
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • mcg extreme muscle fuel beta-alanine
  • mg ripper shred matrix taurine
  • +1 more

calcium silicate

Dietitian note

Calcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C 45Vitamin B12 25 Mcg Pantothenic Acid 4Chromium (As Chromium Picolinate), Mcg Extreme Muscle Fuel Beta-alanine, Guarana Seed Extract, Raspberry Ketones, Caffeine 20, Mg Ripper Shred Matrix Taurine, Acetyl L-carnitine Hcl, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Cinnamon Bark Extract, Olive Leaf Extract (40% Oleuropein), Mg Other Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Beet Root Powder (For Color)

Check JNX Sports®, The Ripper!, Fat Burner, Raspberry Lemonade, 30 Servings against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

JNX Sports®, The Ripper!, Fat Burner, Raspberry Lemonade, 30 Servings is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go