Is JOAN OF ARC, FRESH GOAT CHEESE, WASABI, WASABI Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- cultured pasteurized goat's milk
- enzymes
cultured pasteurized goat's milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (HORSERADISH, MUSTARD, MUSTARD EXTRACT, SPIRULINA), SALT, ENZYMES.
Check JOAN OF ARC, FRESH GOAT CHEESE, WASABI, WASABI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JOAN OF ARC, FRESH GOAT CHEESE, WASABI, WASABI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Pearls Mini Snacking Cheese, 8 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
Taste Republic Fresh Gluten Free 4-Cheese Tortelloni
BelGioioso Fresh Mozzarella Log, Pre-Sliced Specialty Cheese, 16 oz Refrigerated Plastic Packet
BelGioioso Fresh Ball Specialty Soft Mozzarella Cheese - 8 Oz
BelGioioso Sliced Fresh Mozzarella Cheese Log - 8 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


