Is Joans Gf Great Bakes, English Muffin Multigrain, 10 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- +7 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Tapioca, Corn Starch, Amaranth, Flax Seed Meal, Organic Dark Buckwheat, Water, Brown Sugar, White Sugar, Canola Oil, Salt, Gf Baking Powder, Yeast, Egg Replacer (Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Calcium Lactate, Calcium Carbonate, Citric Acid, Sodium Carboxymethylcellulose, Methylcellulose), Corn Meal And Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Vitamin E, Silicon Dioxide, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Reduced Iron, Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Vitamin D3, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide And Vitamin B12, All Non Gmo
Check Joans Gf Great Bakes, English Muffin Multigrain, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joans Gf Great Bakes, English Muffin Multigrain, 10 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Shelf Stable Gluten Free English Muffins, 12 Ounce
Tostitos Scoops Multigrain Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag
Food For Life, English Muffins Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 18 Ounce
Great Value Chunk Chicken Breast, 12.5 Ounce Can (4 Pack)
Where to buy
Joans Gf Great Bakes, English Muffin Multigrain, 10 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll, Piece


