Is Joe & Seph's Milk Chocolate Popcorn Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 19% minimum
- milk
- whole milk powder
- butter
- milk chocolate
milk solids 19% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (77%) [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Salted Caramel Popcorn (23%) [Corn, Sugar, Butter (Milk), Corn Syrup, Sea Salt], Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 37% minimum, Milk Solids 19% minimum
Check Joe & Seph's Milk Chocolate Popcorn Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joe & Seph's Milk Chocolate Popcorn Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Joe & Seph's Milk Chocolate Popcorn Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


