Is Joe & Seph's Popcorn Camembert Cheese, 70 G Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried camembert cheese
- popcorn with camembert cheese corn
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Popcorn With Camembert Cheese Corn, Sunflower Oil, Dried Camembert Cheese (Milk)
Check Joe & Seph's Popcorn Camembert Cheese, 70 G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joe & Seph's Popcorn Camembert Cheese, 70 G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SaltyUmamiButtery
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


