Is Joe & Seph's White Chocolate & Raspberry Popcorn Bites Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 31% minimum
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- butter
- whole milk powder
milk solids 31% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (73%) {Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring}, Raspberry Popcorn (27%) {Corn, Butter (Milk), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Raspberry Powder, Raspberry Extract}, White Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 30% minimum, Milk Solids 31% minimum
Check Joe & Seph's White Chocolate & Raspberry Popcorn Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joe & Seph's White Chocolate & Raspberry Popcorn Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Joe & Seph's White Chocolate & Raspberry Popcorn Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


