Is Joe & Seph's White Chocolate & Raspberry Popcorn Bites Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk solids 31% minimum
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- butter
- natural vanilla flavouring
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (73%) {Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring}, Raspberry Popcorn (27%) {Corn, Butter (Milk), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Raspberry Powder, Raspberry Extract}, White Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 30% minimum, Milk Solids 31% minimum
Check Joe & Seph's White Chocolate & Raspberry Popcorn Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joe & Seph's White Chocolate & Raspberry Popcorn Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Joe Joe's Chocolate vanilla Creme Cookies
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Joe & Seph's White Chocolate & Raspberry Popcorn Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


