Is Joe's Tasty Travels California Walnut Halves & Pieces Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Walnuts. May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Soya, Wheat And/or Shell Fragments.
Check Joe's Tasty Travels California Walnut Halves & Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joe's Tasty Travels California Walnut Halves & Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Joe's Tasty Travels California Walnut Halves & Pieces is available at 1 retailer
Walmart Ca
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSaladTopping


