Is Joe's Tasty Travels Yogurt Dipped Raisins Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- yogurt powder
- whey powder
- yogurt coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (milk Ingredients, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Bacterial Cultures), Titanium Dioxide, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Thompson Raisins (contains Sunflower Oil), Confectioners Shellac, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Canola Oil. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Wheat.
Check Joe's Tasty Travels Yogurt Dipped Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joe's Tasty Travels Yogurt Dipped Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Vanilla Bean
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Strawberry
Trader Joe's Organic Creamy Cashew Cultured Yogurt Alternative Plain Unsweetened
VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED GREEK YOGURT BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH
Trader Joe's Spinach & Kale Greek Yogurt Dip
About this product
Snack · Dried


