Is Joey D's Original Chinese Chicken Salad Dressing Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate; Less Than 1/10 of 1% as A Preservative), Rice Wine Vinegar, Water, Toasted Sesame Oil, Ground Ginger, Sodium Benzoate, EDTA (Calcium Disodium)
Check Joey D's Original Chinese Chicken Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joey D's Original Chinese Chicken Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Where to buy
Joey D's Original Chinese Chicken Salad Dressing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


