Is John Frieda Frizz Ease Brazilian Sleek Frizz Immunity Conditioner 250ml Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- hydrolyzed keratin
- dipropylene glycol
- bis-diisopropanolamino-pg-propyl dimethicone/bis-isobutyl peg-14 copolymer
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Copernicia Cerifera Cera, Behentrimonium Chloride, Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Dimethicone, Parfum, Bis-Diisopropanolamino-PG-Propyl Dimethicone/Bis-Isobutyl PEG-14 Copolymer, Dipropylene Glycol, Isopropyl Palmitate, Benzyl Alcohol, Glyoxylic Acid, Butyloctanol, Polysorbate 20, Cocos Nucifera Oil, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Sodium Hydroxide, Benzoic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool
Check John Frieda Frizz Ease Brazilian Sleek Frizz Immunity Conditioner 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John Frieda Frizz Ease Brazilian Sleek Frizz Immunity Conditioner 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
John Frieda Frizz Ease Brazilian Sleek Frizz Immunity Conditioner 250ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


