Is John Frieda Precision Foam Colour Hair Dye Extra Light Natural Blonde 10N Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Conditioner: Aqua, Glycerin, Stearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetyl Alcohol, Trisiloxane, Cetyl Esters, Dipropylene Glycol, Benzoic Acid, Parfum, Benzyl Alcohol, Quaternium-91, Cetearyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Cetrimonium Methosulfate, Oryza Sativa Bran Oil, Sodium Hydroxide, Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil, Developer: Aqua, Hydrogen Peroxide, Steartrimonium Chloride, Cetyl Alcohol, Ceteth-40, Stearyl Alcohol, Myristyl Alcohol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Etidronic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Acetaminophen, Salicylic Acid, Colourant: Aqua, Alcohol Denat., Ammonium Bicarbonate, Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Laureth-23, C11-15 Pareth-9, Ammonium Hydroxide, Propylene Glycol, PPG-7, Ethanolamine, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Polyquaternium-22, Parfum, Sodium Sulfite, Ascorbic Acid, Myristyl Alcohol, Tetrasodium EDTA, Resorcinol, Toluene-2,5-Diamine Sulfate
Check John Frieda Precision Foam Colour Hair Dye Extra Light Natural Blonde 10N against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John Frieda Precision Foam Colour Hair Dye Extra Light Natural Blonde 10N in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
John Frieda Precision Foam Colour Hair Dye Extra Light Natural Blonde 10N is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


