Is John Frieda Precision Foam Colour Hair Dye Extra Light Natural Blonde 10N Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oryza sativa bran oil
oryza sativa bran oil
Dietitian noteBran refers to the hard outer layer of a cereal grain. If you see bran on a food label, assume it refers to wheat bran unless otherwise specified. Wheat bran contains gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Conditioner: Aqua, Glycerin, Stearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetyl Alcohol, Trisiloxane, Cetyl Esters, Dipropylene Glycol, Benzoic Acid, Parfum, Benzyl Alcohol, Quaternium-91, Cetearyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Cetrimonium Methosulfate, Oryza Sativa Bran Oil, Sodium Hydroxide, Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil, Developer: Aqua, Hydrogen Peroxide, Steartrimonium Chloride, Cetyl Alcohol, Ceteth-40, Stearyl Alcohol, Myristyl Alcohol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Etidronic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Acetaminophen, Salicylic Acid, Colourant: Aqua, Alcohol Denat., Ammonium Bicarbonate, Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Laureth-23, C11-15 Pareth-9, Ammonium Hydroxide, Propylene Glycol, PPG-7, Ethanolamine, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Polyquaternium-22, Parfum, Sodium Sulfite, Ascorbic Acid, Myristyl Alcohol, Tetrasodium EDTA, Resorcinol, Toluene-2,5-Diamine Sulfate
Check John Frieda Precision Foam Colour Hair Dye Extra Light Natural Blonde 10N against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John Frieda Precision Foam Colour Hair Dye Extra Light Natural Blonde 10N in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
John Frieda Precision Foam Colour Hair Dye Extra Light Natural Blonde 10N is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


