Is John Frieda Precision Foam Colour Hair Dye Extra Light Natural Blonde 10N Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- oryza sativa bran oil
oryza sativa bran oil
Dietitian noteBran refers to the hard outer layer of a cereal grain. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Conditioner: Aqua, Glycerin, Stearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetyl Alcohol, Trisiloxane, Cetyl Esters, Dipropylene Glycol, Benzoic Acid, Parfum, Benzyl Alcohol, Quaternium-91, Cetearyl Alcohol, Disodium EDTA, Cetrimonium Methosulfate, Oryza Sativa Bran Oil, Sodium Hydroxide, Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil, Developer: Aqua, Hydrogen Peroxide, Steartrimonium Chloride, Cetyl Alcohol, Ceteth-40, Stearyl Alcohol, Myristyl Alcohol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Etidronic Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Acetaminophen, Salicylic Acid, Colourant: Aqua, Alcohol Denat., Ammonium Bicarbonate, Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Laureth-23, C11-15 Pareth-9, Ammonium Hydroxide, Propylene Glycol, PPG-7, Ethanolamine, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Polyquaternium-22, Parfum, Sodium Sulfite, Ascorbic Acid, Myristyl Alcohol, Tetrasodium EDTA, Resorcinol, Toluene-2,5-Diamine Sulfate
Check John Frieda Precision Foam Colour Hair Dye Extra Light Natural Blonde 10N against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John Frieda Precision Foam Colour Hair Dye Extra Light Natural Blonde 10N in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
John Frieda Precision Foam Colour Hair Dye Extra Light Natural Blonde 10N is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


