Is JOHN KELLY CHOCOLATES, DARK CHOCOLATE BUTTERFLY, VANILLA BUTTER CARAMEL, ROASTED ALMONDS AND SEA SALT Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CARAMEL SAUCE (BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, CREAM, BUTTER, SUGAR, CONCENTRATED WHOLE MILK, VANILLA, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE (BELGIAN UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULISIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), ALMONDS, SEA SALT.
Check JOHN KELLY CHOCOLATES, DARK CHOCOLATE BUTTERFLY, VANILLA BUTTER CARAMEL, ROASTED ALMONDS AND SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JOHN KELLY CHOCOLATES, DARK CHOCOLATE BUTTERFLY, VANILLA BUTTER CARAMEL, ROASTED ALMONDS AND SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


