Is JOHN KELLY CHOCOLATES DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE FUDGE BAR WITH WALNUTS, 1.7 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk powder
- butter
- milk
- evaporated milk
- demineralized whey
- chocolate flavored confectionary
- semi-sweet chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Evaporated Milk (Milk, Dipotassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Vitamin D3), Natural Chocolate Liquor, Butter, Walnuts, Chocolate Flavored Confectionary (Sugar, Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Demineralized Whey, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Tapioca Syrup, Invert Sugar, Kosher Salt
Check JOHN KELLY CHOCOLATES DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE FUDGE BAR WITH WALNUTS, 1.7 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JOHN KELLY CHOCOLATES DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE FUDGE BAR WITH WALNUTS, 1.7 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
Chocolove Dark Chocolate Bar with Raspberries 3.1 oz
PEANUT BUTTER BANANA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE ENERGY BAR, PEANUT BUTTER BANANA WITH DARK CHOCOLATE
Perfect Bar Protein Bar Snack Size Dark Chocolate Chip and Peanut Butter With Sea Salt
Where to buy
JOHN KELLY CHOCOLATES DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE FUDGE BAR WITH WALNUTS, 1.7 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


