Is John Masters Organics Leave-In Conditioning Mist with Green Tea & Calendula Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua/Water, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice*, Coco-Glucoside, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract (Calendula)*, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract (Green Tea)*, Hydrolyzed Barley Protein, Glycerin*, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Cananga Odorata Flower Oil (Ylang Ylang)*, Pogostemon Cablin Oil (Patchouli)*, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil*, Cedrus Atlantica Bark Oil (Cedarwood)*, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract (Chamomile)*, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil*, Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Leaf Extract*, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil*, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil (Geranium)*, Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Oil*, Borago Officinalis Seed Oil (Borage)*, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil*, Brassica Oleracea Italica (Broccoli) Seed Oil*, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Benzyl Benzoate�, Benzyl Salicylate�, Farnesol�, Geraniol�, Limonene�, Linalool�*Organic ingredient�A natural component of essential oils
Check John Masters Organics Leave-In Conditioning Mist with Green Tea & Calendula against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John Masters Organics Leave-In Conditioning Mist with Green Tea & Calendula in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
John Masters Organics Leave-In Conditioning Mist with Green Tea & Calendula is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


