Is John Soules Foods Beef Fajitas, Fully Cooked Soy Free?

Description
This fully cooked entree provides savory, seasoned flavor with tender, occasionally chewy texture; commonly served in tacos, burritos, or skillet meals for quick weeknight dinners. Reviewers frequently mention convenience and satisfying taste, though some report uneven heating, variable seasoning, or occasional dryness during reheating when prepared in microwave or skillet.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This fully cooked entree provides savory, seasoned flavor with tender, occasionally chewy texture; commonly served in tacos, burritos, or skillet meals for quick weeknight dinners. Reviewers frequently mention convenience and satisfying taste, though some report uneven heating, variable seasoning, or occasional dryness during reheating when prepared in microwave or skillet.
Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, SEASONING (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SPICES, SODIUM DIACETATE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARRAGEENAN, YEAST EXTRACT, BROMELAIN, LACTIC ACID, PAPAIN), SOY LECITHIN.
Check John Soules Foods Beef Fajitas, Fully Cooked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John Soules Foods Beef Fajitas, Fully Cooked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Where to buy
John Soules Foods Beef Fajitas, Fully Cooked is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Meat · Strip


