Is John West Light Spreadables Tuna Mayo with Sweet Corn Fridge Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavourings
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna, Water, Sweetcorn, Sunflower Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Egg Yolk Powder, Salt, Thickeners: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Antioxidants: Sodium Ascorbate, Rosemary Extract
Check John West Light Spreadables Tuna Mayo with Sweet Corn Fridge Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open John West Light Spreadables Tuna Mayo with Sweet Corn Fridge Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
John West Light Spreadables Tuna Mayo with Sweet Corn Fridge Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


