Is John West Wild Caught Kippers Fillets in Brine Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Naturally Smoked Herring Fillets (Kippers) (75%), Water, Salt.

Check John West Wild Caught Kippers Fillets in Brine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SmokySaltySavoryRich
Texture
OilyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep