Is John West Wild Scottish Mackerel Fillets In Olive Oil Blend 125g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Atlantic mackerel (*fish*) (70%), Olive oil blend (30%) (extra virgin olive oil, vegetable oil, salt ).

Check John West Wild Scottish Mackerel Fillets In Olive Oil Blend 125g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

John West Wild Scottish Mackerel Fillets In Olive Oil Blend 125g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
FlakyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingMeal Prep