Is Johnny Fleemans Dressing, Salad, Louisiana Ranch Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- natural sour cream flavor
- dairy products
- whey protein concentrate
natural sour cream flavor
Dietitian noteSour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Egg Yolks, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Spice, Lactic Acid, Hot Peppers, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Artificial Flavor, Natural Sour Cream Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Johnny Fleemans Dressing, Salad, Louisiana Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnny Fleemans Dressing, Salad, Louisiana Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Johnny Fleemans Dressing, Salad, Louisiana Ranch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


