Is Johnny Pops mini sour organic sour cherry lemonade blast pops Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic cane sugar, citric acid, purified water, organic guar gum, organic locust bean gum, organic natural flavour, organic spirulina extract (for colour), organic turmeric extract (for colour), organic carrot juice concentrate (for colour), organic black carrot juice concentrate (for colour), organic vegetable juice concentrate (for colour), organic elderberry juice concentrate (for colour), organic annatto extract (for colour), organic paprika extract (for colour), organic beet juice concentrate (for colour), organic fruit and vegetable juice concentrate (for colour), organic sunflower oil, organic carnauba wax.

Check Johnny Pops mini sour organic sour cherry lemonade blast pops against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
SourFruityTangy
Texture
FrozenSmoothCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDessertTopping