Is Johnny Pops mini sour organic sour cherry lemonade blast pops Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavour
organic natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic cane sugar, citric acid, purified water, organic guar gum, organic locust bean gum, organic natural flavour, organic spirulina extract (for colour), organic turmeric extract (for colour), organic carrot juice concentrate (for colour), organic black carrot juice concentrate (for colour), organic vegetable juice concentrate (for colour), organic elderberry juice concentrate (for colour), organic annatto extract (for colour), organic paprika extract (for colour), organic beet juice concentrate (for colour), organic fruit and vegetable juice concentrate (for colour), organic sunflower oil, organic carnauba wax.
Check Johnny Pops mini sour organic sour cherry lemonade blast pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnny Pops mini sour organic sour cherry lemonade blast pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Sour Cream Alternative, 12 Ounce
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


