Is Johnny's Fine Foods, Great Caesar, 32 oz (2 Pack) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- anchovies in salt
- anchovy
- parmesan cheese
- fish
- pasteurized part skim milk
- milk
- anchovy paste
- calcium disodium edta
- propylene glycol alginate
- xanthan gum
- lactic acid
- +4 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Or Canola Oil Water, Olive Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Red Wine Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Onions, Anchovies, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Spices, Natural Flavors, Anchovy Paste (Anchovies In Salt, Olive Oil Acetic Acid), Dehydrated Garlic, Lactic Acid, Dehydrated Onion, Polysorbate 60, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Maltodextrin, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (As ), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Contains: Fish (Anchovy), Milk
Check Johnny's Fine Foods, Great Caesar, 32 oz (2 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnny's Fine Foods, Great Caesar, 32 oz (2 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Daiya Foods Salad Dressing, Creamy Caesar, 8.36 fl oz (Case of 6)
Resers Fine Foods Main St. Bistro All Natural Mashed Potato
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Great Value Real Bacon Pieces Mega Pack, 9 oz
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Where to buy
Johnny's Fine Foods, Great Caesar, 32 oz (2 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


