Is Johnny's Fine Foods, Great Caesar, 32 oz (2 Pack) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- anchovy
- anchovy paste
- anchovies in salt
- anchovies
- calcium disodium edta
- propylene glycol alginate
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- +3 more
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Or Canola Oil Water, Olive Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Red Wine Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Onions, Anchovies, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Spices, Natural Flavors, Anchovy Paste (Anchovies In Salt, Olive Oil Acetic Acid), Dehydrated Garlic, Lactic Acid, Dehydrated Onion, Polysorbate 60, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Maltodextrin, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (As ), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Contains: Fish (Anchovy), Milk
Check Johnny's Fine Foods, Great Caesar, 32 oz (2 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnny's Fine Foods, Great Caesar, 32 oz (2 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Daiya Foods Salad Dressing, Creamy Caesar, 8.36 fl oz (Case of 6)
Resers Fine Foods Main St. Bistro All Natural Mashed Potato
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Great Value Real Bacon Pieces Mega Pack, 9 oz
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Where to buy
Johnny's Fine Foods, Great Caesar, 32 oz (2 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


