Is Johnny's Fine Foods, Great Caesar, 32 oz (2 Pack) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • cheese cultures
  • parmesan cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Or Canola Oil Water, Olive Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Red Wine Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Onions, Anchovies, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Spices, Natural Flavors, Anchovy Paste (Anchovies In Salt, Olive Oil Acetic Acid), Dehydrated Garlic, Lactic Acid, Dehydrated Onion, Polysorbate 60, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Maltodextrin, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (As ), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Contains: Fish (Anchovy), Milk

Check Johnny's Fine Foods, Great Caesar, 32 oz (2 Pack) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Johnny's Fine Foods, Great Caesar, 32 oz (2 Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DressingSaladToppingDipping