Is Johnny's Fine Foods, Great Caesar, 32 oz (2 Pack) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavorings
- natural flavors
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Or Canola Oil Water, Olive Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Red Wine Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Sugar, Water, Salt, Onions, Anchovies, Garlic, Cloves, Tamarind Extract, Natural Flavorings, Chili Pepper Extract), Spices, Natural Flavors, Anchovy Paste (Anchovies In Salt, Olive Oil Acetic Acid), Dehydrated Garlic, Lactic Acid, Dehydrated Onion, Polysorbate 60, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Maltodextrin, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (As ), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Contains: Fish (Anchovy), Milk
Check Johnny's Fine Foods, Great Caesar, 32 oz (2 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnny's Fine Foods, Great Caesar, 32 oz (2 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Daiya Foods Salad Dressing, Creamy Caesar, 8.36 fl oz (Case of 6)
Resers Fine Foods Main St. Bistro All Natural Mashed Potato
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Great Value Real Bacon Pieces Mega Pack, 9 oz
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Where to buy
Johnny's Fine Foods, Great Caesar, 32 oz (2 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


