Is Johnny's Salad & Pasta Elegance 5.5 Oz (156g) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Micro Crystalline Cellulose Used For Anti-caking), Sesame Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Monosodium Glutamate, Paprika, Garlic, Spices, Onion, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent), Dehydrated
Check Johnny's Salad & Pasta Elegance 5.5 Oz (156g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnny's Salad & Pasta Elegance 5.5 Oz (156g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Johnny's Salad & Pasta Elegance 5.5 Oz (156g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Dried


