Is Suddenly Classic Pasta Salad Pescatarian?

Description
Balanced savory-tangy flavor with a firm, toothsome texture, contrasting crunchy textures, and a smooth coating; common uses include potlucks, picnics, barbecues, and quick cold lunches. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent taste, easy portioning, and crowd-pleasing versatility, while noting it serves well as a make-ahead side dish and easy transport praised.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Balanced savory-tangy flavor with a firm, toothsome texture, contrasting crunchy textures, and a smooth coating; common uses include potlucks, picnics, barbecues, and quick cold lunches. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent taste, easy portioning, and crowd-pleasing versatility, while noting it serves well as a make-ahead side dish and easy transport praised.
Ingredients
Enriched Plain/Spinach/Tomato Rotini (wheat flour, spinach*, tomato*, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), Maltodextrin, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Red Bell Pepper*. Contains 1% or less of: Potassium Chloride, Citric Acid, Basil, Parsley*, Natural Flavor, Garlic*, Onion*, Vegetable Oil (canola, soybean, and/or sunflower oil), Spice, Guar Gum, Vinegar*, Whey, Romano Cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), Yeast Extract, Silicon Dioxide (anticaking agent). *Dried. CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK; MAY CONTAIN EGG AND SOY INGREDIENTS.
Check Suddenly Classic Pasta Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Suddenly Classic Pasta Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


