Is Johnson’s Baby Shampoo with Gentle Tear Free Formula, 20.3 fl. oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water (Naturally-Derived Ingredients), Cocamidopropyl Betaine (Naturally-Derived Ingredients), Decyl Glucoside (Naturally-Derived Ingredients), Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate (Naturally-Derived Ingredients), Lauryl Glucoside (Naturally-Derived Ingredients), PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate, Glycerin (Naturally-Derived Ingredients), Citric Acid (Naturally-Derived Ingredients), Sodium Benzoate, PEG-150 Distearate, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate (Naturally-Derived Ingredients), Fragrance, Polyquaternium-10, Disodium EDTA.
Check Johnson’s Baby Shampoo with Gentle Tear Free Formula, 20.3 fl. oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnson’s Baby Shampoo with Gentle Tear Free Formula, 20.3 fl. oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
BABY REDS HOMESTYLE RED & RUSSET POTATOES WITH SKINS MASHED POTATOES WITH CREAMY BUTTER, BABY REDS
ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
Where to buy
Johnson’s Baby Shampoo with Gentle Tear Free Formula, 20.3 fl. oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


