Is Johnson's Baby Bedtime Gift Set Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- stearic acid
- cetyl alcohol
- glyceryl stearate
- glycerin
- +2 more
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
JOHNSON'S� Bedtime Bath: [PR-018617], Aqua, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate, PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, Ethylhexylglycerin, Coconut Acid, Glycerin, PPG-2 Hydroxyethyl Cocamide, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate, Sodium Chloride. Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum, JOHNSON'S� Bedtime Lotion: [PR-018839], Aqua, Glycerin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Dimethicone, Ethylhexylglycerin, Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, Polysorbate 20, p-Anisic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Carbomer, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Hydroxide, Potassium Bitartrate, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum, JOHNSON'S� Bedtime Oil: [PR-001842], Paraffinum Liquidum, Isopropyl Palmitate, Parfum, JOHNSON'S� Bedtime Powder: [PR-002185], Talc, Parfum
Check Johnson's Baby Bedtime Gift Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnson's Baby Bedtime Gift Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Johnson's Baby Bedtime Gift Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Powder


