Is Johnson's Baby Wash Head-To-Toe Original 27.1oz Btl Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg 150 distearate
  • peg 80 sorbitan laurate

peg 150 distearate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Peg 80 Sorbitan Laurate, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Peg 150 Distearate, Tetrasodium Edta, Sodium Chloride, Polyquartenium 10, Fragrance, Quaternium 15, Citric Acid

Check Johnson's Baby Wash Head-To-Toe Original 27.1oz Btl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
Bath Time