Is Johnson's Kids No More Tangles Conditioner 500ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • cetyl esters
  • glycerin

cetyl esters

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

[PR-018692] Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetrimonium Chloride, Cetyl Esters, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Isopropyl Alcohol, Polysorbate 60, Citric Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum

Check Johnson's Kids No More Tangles Conditioner 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Johnson's Kids No More Tangles Conditioner 500ml is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Unknown