Is Johnsonville Brats Beer Bratwurst Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavors
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, Beer, Corn Syrup And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Water, Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid.
Check Johnsonville Brats Beer Bratwurst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsonville Brats Beer Bratwurst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Johnsonville Bratwurst, Original 19 oz (1 lb 3 oz) 538 g
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Johnsonville Breakfast Sausage Links Original Recipe 14 Links - 12 Oz
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


