Is Johnsonville Brats Stadium Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
These fully cooked links deliver a savory, mildly smoky flavor with a firm, juicy texture that crisps when grilled or pan-seared. Commonly used at barbecues, stadiums, sandwiches, and quick meals, reviewers note reliable taste and convenience, praising heat-and-serve ease while occasionally mentioning greasiness and pronounced saltiness; suitable for quick gatherings.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- pork
- collagen casing
- natural flavors
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These fully cooked links deliver a savory, mildly smoky flavor with a firm, juicy texture that crisps when grilled or pan-seared. Commonly used at barbecues, stadiums, sandwiches, and quick meals, reviewers note reliable taste and convenience, praising heat-and-serve ease while occasionally mentioning greasiness and pronounced saltiness; suitable for quick gatherings.
Ingredients
Pork, Water And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Potassium Lactate, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavors, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Lemon Juice Powder (Maltodextrin, Lemon Juice Solids), Collagen Casing
Check Johnsonville Brats Stadium Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsonville Brats Stadium Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Where to buy
Johnsonville Brats Stadium Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


