Is Johnsonville Breakfast Sausage Links Turkey Fully Cooked 12 Links - 9.6 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fully cooked breakfast sausage links deliver a mild, savory flavor with a firm yet tender texture; commonly warmed and served alongside eggs, mixed into breakfast sandwiches, or added to casseroles. Reviewers note convenient preparation, consistent size and seasoning, moist results, and occasional mentions of slightly dry pieces or mild seasoning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Water, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Potassium Lactate, Salt, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Sugar, Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Diacetate, Bha, Citric Acid, Propyl Gallate

Check Johnsonville Breakfast Sausage Links Turkey Fully Cooked 12 Links - 9.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Johnsonville Breakfast Sausage Links Turkey Fully Cooked 12 Links - 9.6 Oz is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalgreens

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The GoCooking