Is Johnsonville Fully Cooked Breakfast Sausage Patties Original Recipe - 8 CT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Corn Syrup, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavors, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Sodium Phosphate, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Cottonseed Oil), Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Spice Extractives, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid
Check Johnsonville Fully Cooked Breakfast Sausage Patties Original Recipe - 8 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsonville Fully Cooked Breakfast Sausage Patties Original Recipe - 8 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Original Salted Potato Chips 8oz Bag
Where to buy
Johnsonville Fully Cooked Breakfast Sausage Patties Original Recipe - 8 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


