Is Johnsonville Fully Cooked Turkey Breakfast Sausage Sandwich Size Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- natural flavor
- dextrose
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, water and less than 2% of the following: Salt, dextrose, sugar, isolated oat product, spices, vinegar powder, natural flavor.
Check Johnsonville Fully Cooked Turkey Breakfast Sausage Sandwich Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsonville Fully Cooked Turkey Breakfast Sausage Sandwich Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
About this product
Poultry · Patty


