Is Johnsonville Original Brats Party Pack 12 Count, 2.85 lb Vegetarian?

Description
These bratwurst offer a savory, mildly seasoned flavor with a juicy interior and firm, snap-ready casing; textures hold up well during grilling or pan-searing. Commonly used at cookouts, tailgates, backyard parties and in sandwiches, reviewers note consistent quality, easy preparation, and suitable portion sizes and straightforward reheating options for events.
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- pork broth with natural flavorings
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These bratwurst offer a savory, mildly seasoned flavor with a juicy interior and firm, snap-ready casing; textures hold up well during grilling or pan-searing. Commonly used at cookouts, tailgates, backyard parties and in sandwiches, reviewers note consistent quality, easy preparation, and suitable portion sizes and straightforward reheating options for events.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Pork Broth With Natural Flavorings, Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid
Check Johnsonville Original Brats Party Pack 12 Count, 2.85 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnsonville Original Brats Party Pack 12 Count, 2.85 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Where to buy
Johnsonville Original Brats Party Pack 12 Count, 2.85 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


