Is Johnsonville Sausage Turkey With Cheddar Fully Cooked 6 Links - 13.5 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • modified food starch

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fully cooked links deliver a savory, mildly smoky exterior and a tender, cohesive interior with occasional melty pockets; commonly warmed for quick breakfasts, sandwiches, or reheated meals. Reviewers consistently praise convenience and flavor, while noting occasional variation in link size, uneven filling distribution, and mixed opinions on saltiness and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Water, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese ((Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Milkfat, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid, Apo-carotenal), Powdered Cellulose), Less Than 2% Of The Following: Corn Syrup, Potassium Lactate, Salt, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein (From Milk), Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Beef Collagen Casing

Check Johnsonville Sausage Turkey With Cheddar Fully Cooked 6 Links - 13.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Johnsonville Sausage Turkey With Cheddar Fully Cooked 6 Links - 13.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers

Giant EagleHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveTargetThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking