Is Johnvince Foods Assorted Salt Water Taffy Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Egg Whites, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Artificial Colors (fd&c Red No. 40, Fd&c Yellow No. 5, Fd&c Blue No. 1, Fd&c Yellow No. 6, Fd&c Red No. 3, Fd&c Red No. 40 Lake, Fd&c Blue No. 2 Lake, Fd&c Yellow No. 6 Lake, Titanium Dioxide), Caramel Color, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier). Contains Egg And Soy. May Contain: Peanuts, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts, Coconut, Milk And Wheat.
Check Johnvince Foods Assorted Salt Water Taffy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Johnvince Foods Assorted Salt Water Taffy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Quinn Foods Classic Sea Salt Pretzel Sticks -- 7 oz
Biena Foods, Sea Salt Roasted Chickpea Snack, 5 Ounce
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken Bone Broth with Sea Salt, 32oz Keto Friendly
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


